Disney’s The Little Mermaid

The-Little-MermaidA Musical in the Historic Theater

Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Howard Ashman

Sept. 23 – Oct. 2

Based on the classic animated movie, this sparkling musical bubbles to life in this rich and dazzling production featuring the irresistible songs “Under the Sea”, “Kiss the Girl” and “Part of Your World”. Join Ariel and her colorful friends in this magical sea adventure perfect for the entire family!

(some suspenseful moments)

Production Team:

Directed by:  Justin Speck

Stage Manager: Libby Williams

Assistant Stage Manager: Shay Kyrcil

Music Direction: Kaleb Wilkening

Choreographer:  Richard Rigmaiden

Set Design: Rodger Hartley & Justin Speck

Light Design: Jason Reuter

Cast

Ariel Angela VanPelt
Prince Eric Jason Knox
Ursula Michelle Martinson
Flotsam Ben Villa
Jetsam Leslie Villa
Sebastian Shapeera Good Star
Flounder Rowan Hibbard
Scuttle Matthew Vidal
King Triton Barry Longden
Grimsby David Andrews
Chef Louis Joe Weseloh

Women’s Ensemble

Aquata/Jellyfish Tracy Godbe
Andrina/Jellyfish/Seagull Linda Fromm
Arista/Princess Jill Haugo
Atina/Seagull Sarah Morrison
Adella/Princess Holly Perli
Allana/Jellyfish Kory Yamada
Jellyfish/Seagull/Swan/Dance Captain Maddie Quinn
Jellyfish/Seagull/Princess Halley Benjamin
Jellyfish/Seagull Rose Lamoureaux
Lionfish/Princess Sarah Sanchez
Angelfish/Princess Lex Kiske
Seagull/Frog/Puppeteer Lacy Thormahlen
Puppeteer/Seagull Trinity Morrison
Maid/Duck Meghan Knowles
Maid/Duck Chloe Sand
Maid/Duck Skye Hurley
Maid/Frog Jenn Buell
Mermaid/Puppeteer Keeza Anne Leavens
Mermaid/Puppeteer Olivia Perli
Puppeteer Molly Murphy
Puppeteer Shalbi Blankartz

 

 

Men’s Ensemble

Winward/(a Seahorse)/Sailor/Chef/Flamingo Zane Murphy
Leeward/(a Seahorse)/Sailor/Chef/Flamingo Dakota Perez
Merman/Ray/Sailor/Chef/Swan/Courtier Albert Williams
Merman/Swordfish/Sailor/Chef/Flamingo/Courtier Preston Schnabel
Fluke/Seagull/Pilot/Chef/Frog/Courtier Jacob Ranum
Blowfish/Sailor/Chef Michael Murphy
Seagull/Sailor/Chef/Frog/Courtier Jacob Roman
Sailor/Chef/Courtier Streeter Woods
Sailor/Chef/Courtier Cade Hererra

 

Youth Ensemble

 

Starfish/Cricket Audrey Perli
Starfish/Cricket Kaelyn Yamada
Starfish/Cricket Jessica Ketel
Starfish/Cricket Addisen Barber
Snail/Cricket Caroline Haugo
Slug/Puppeteer Matayah Yellow Mule
Octopus/Otter Abby Stevens
Octopus/Otter Madysen Abelseth
Octopus/Otter Gretchen Lindenberg
Silver Fish/Turtle Jack Stevens
Silver Fish/Turtle José O. Morales Infante
Silver Fish/Turtle Asher Wilkening
Silver Fish Elora Randall
Silver Fish Poppy Stevens
Silver Fish Quincy Hibbard
Puppeteer Brennan Barber
Puppeteer Racie Little Bald Eagle